NEWS & VIEWS

Arts Lottery funding recipient constituencies per capita, 2015 & 2016 combined

Following on from The Stage article ‘Revealed: Which UK constituencies get the most – and least – Lottery cash for the arts‘ below is the full list of Arts Lottery funding across 659 UK Parliamentary Constituencies per capita.

DCMS publishes details of all lottery grant recipients on their website. If you combine all ‘Arts’ awards across the UK in 2015 and 2016 and then divide by the overall size of the electorate, the average per capita amount per constituent across the UK is £13.10, excluding the 1,928 grants worth £101 million that were not designated to a constituency (16% of the total amount of grants awarded).

Download the full list of funding by UK constituencies here.

 

UK Constituency MP £ Total Arts Lottery Grants 2014 & 2015 £ Per Capita
1 Leeds Central Hilary Benn (L) 46,596,403 569.65
2 Cities of London and Westminster Mark Field (C) 34,290,940 562.22
3 Birmingham, Ladywood Shabana Mahmood (L) 33,109,864 485.99
4 Cardiff South and Penarth Stephen Doughty (L Co-op) 25,727,041 338.49
5 Islington South and Finsbury Emily Thornberry (L) 14,673,010 215.38
6 Glasgow Central Alison Thewliss (SNP) 12,337,293 173.90
7 Hackney South and Shoreditch Meg Hillier (L Co-op) 10,926,061 128.59
8 Manchester Central Lucy Powell (L Co-op) 10,701,760 124.33
9 Vauxhall Kate Hoey (L) 10,020,186 121.85
10 Bristol West Thangam Debbonaire (L) 10,427,938 114.30
11 Edinburgh East Tommy Sheppard (SNP) 7,375,694 109.85
12 Poole Robert Syms (C) 7,904,345 108.94
13 Bermondsey and Old Southwark Neil Coyle (L) 8,514,689 102.22
14 Brighton, Pavilion Caroline Lucas (Green) 7,423,782 96.97
15 Newcastle upon Tyne Central Chinyelu Onwurah (L) 6,134,538 95.49
16 Bethnal Green and Bow Rushanara Ali (L) 7,820,544 94.53
17 Truro and Falmouth Sarah Newton (C) 6,511,810 88.47
18 Salford and Eccles Rebecca Long-Bailey (L) 6,077,171 87.34
19 York Central Rachael Maskell (L Co-op) 6,540,117 86.80
20 Stratford-on-Avon Nadhim Zahawi (C) 6,161,116 86.41
21 Ynys Mon Albert Owen (L) 4,311,893 86.34
22 Lewes Maria Caulfield (C) 5,674,685 81.67
23 Sheffield Central Paul Blomfield (L) 5,642,850 80.13
24 Leicester South Jon Ashworth (L Co-op) 5,851,215 79.59
25 Kingston upon Hull West and Hessle Alan Johnson (L) 4,688,904 79.34
26 Preston Mark Hendrick (L Co-op) 4,611,687 76.89
27 Edinburgh North and Leith Deidre Brock (SNP) 6,155,347 76.08
28 Wrexham Ian Lucas (L) 3,732,109 73.19
29 Holborn and St Pancras Keir Starmer (L) 6,045,005 69.67
30 Southampton, Itchen Royston Smith (C) 4,957,560 68.59
31 Arfon Hywel Williams (PC) 2,751,774 67.96
32 York Central Rachael Maskell (L Co-op) 5,093,310 67.59
33 Norwich South Clive Lewis (L) 4,688,743 62.62
34 Belfast North Nigel Dodds (DUP) 4,169,862 60.83
35 Birmingham, Hall Green Roger Godsiff (L) 4,593,530 60.18
36 Liverpool, Riverside Louise Ellman (L Co-op) 4,244,031 59.92
37 Wrexham Ian Lucas (L) 3,011,665 59.06
38 Cambridge Daniel Zeichner (L) 4,861,535 58.30
39 Plymouth, Sutton and Devonport Oliver Colvile (C) 4,194,319 57.24
40 Islington North Jeremy Corbyn (L) 3,992,816 54.45
41 Belfast South Alasdair McDonnell (SDLP) 3,356,313 51.69
42 Hammersmith Andy Slaughter (L) 3,723,259 51.53
43 Ross, Skye and Lochaber Ian Blackford (SNP) 2,779,907 51.32
44 Wyre Forest Mark Garnier (C) 3,924,797 50.70
45 Cardiff West Kevin Brennan (L) 3,359,903 50.33
46 Nottingham East Chris Leslie (L Co-op) 3,015,177 49.87
47 Cardiff Central Jo Stevens (L) 2,857,234 49.73
48 Yeovil Marcus Fysh (C) 4,084,534 49.54
49 Bury North David Nuttall (C) 3,138,857 46.45
50 Lewisham, Deptford Vicky Foxcroft (L) 2,932,570 43.83
51 Blackpool South Gordon Marsden (L) 2,556,854 40.93
52 Warwick and Leamington Chris White (C) 2,561,675 35.79
53 Wakefield Mary Creagh (L) 2,417,992 34.29
54 Darlington Jenny Chapman (L) 2,132,513 32.38
55 Huddersfield Barry Sheerman (L Co-op) 2,077,331 31.83
56 Gateshead Ian Mearns (L) 1,830,041 28.36
57 Wansbeck Ian Lavery (L) 1,718,547 28.31
58 Foyle Mark Durkan (SDLP) 1,917,782 27.38
59 Hereford and South Herefordshire Jesse Norman (C) 1,937,178 27.10
60 Folkestone and Hythe Damian Collins (C) 2,244,473 26.83
61 Wythenshawe and Sale East Mike Kane (L) 2,031,051 26.73
62 Exeter Ben Bradshaw (L) 2,024,861 26.31
63 Dulwich and West Norwood Helen Hayes (L) 1,956,662 25.55
64 Hackney North and Stoke Newington Diane Abbott (L) 2,234,115 25.34
65 Brighton, Kemptown Simon Kirby (C) 1,699,408 25.04
66 Na h-Eileanan an Iar Angus MacNeil (SNP) 512,537 23.54
67 Aberdeen South Callum McCaig (SNP) 1,527,980 22.45
68 Nottingham South Lilian Greenwood (L) 1,539,438 22.31
69 Luton South Gavin Shuker (L Co-op) 1,493,702 22.05
70 Greenwich and Woolwich Matthew Pennycook (L) 1,615,752 22.04
71 West Dorset Oliver Letwin (C) 1,717,301 22.02
72 Lincoln Karl McCartney (C) 1,588,794 21.44
73 Brecon and Radnorshire Christopher Davies (C) 1,160,376 21.31
74 Newcastle-under-Lyme Paul Farrelly (L) 1,183,853 20.36
75 Bradford West Naz Shah (L) 1,284,319 20.27
76 Tooting Sadiq Khan (L) 1,535,292 20.00
77 Aberconwy Guto Bebb (C) 897,526 19.72
78 Hampstead and Kilburn Tulip Siddiq (L) 1,549,490 19.32
79 Oxford East Andrew Smith (L) 1,523,705 19.29
80 St Ives Derek Thomas (C) 1,256,503 19.16
81 Hove Peter Kyle (L) 1,403,057 19.09
82 Montgomeryshire Glyn Davies (C) 927,544 19.05
83 Belfast East Gavin Robinson (DUP) 1,201,507 19.02
84 Ceredigion Mark Williams (LD) 1,015,726 18.73
85 Watford Richard Harrington (C) 1,558,987 18.66
86 Camberwell and Peckham Harriet Harman (L) 1,471,001 17.78
87 Reading East Rob Wilson (C) 1,295,149 17.69
88 Camborne and Redruth George Eustice (C) 1,181,365 17.65
89 Hastings and Rye Amber Rudd (C) 1,302,267 17.34
90 Edinburgh South West Joanna Cherry (SNP) 1,245,583 17.26
91 Belfast West Paul Maskey (SF) 1,072,755 17.11
92 Leeds East Richard Burgon (L) 1,092,976 16.88
93 Richmond Park Zac Goldsmith (C) 1,304,111 16.87
94 Derby South Dame Margaret Beckett (L) 1,183,150 16.84
95 West Ham Lyn Brown (L) 1,516,383 16.73
96 Canterbury Julian Brazier (C) 1,324,620 16.28
97 West Aberdeenshire and Kincardine Stuart Donaldson (SNP) 1,186,186 16.15
98 Carmarthen West and South Pembrokeshire Simon Hart (C) 926,775 16.05
99 Westmorland and Lonsdale Tim Farron (LD) 1,047,850 15.91
100 Doncaster Central Rosie Winterton (L) 1,129,720 15.88
101 Kensington Victoria, Lady Borwick (C) 962,525 15.74
102 Glasgow North Patrick Grady (SNP) 937,158 15.58
103 St Helens South and Whiston Marie Rimmer (L) 1,205,796 15.51
104 Ipswich The Hon. Ben Gummer (C) 1,148,845 15.42
105 Leeds North East Fabian Hamilton (L) 1,057,323 15.30
106 Glasgow North East Anne McLaughlin (SNP) 979,862 14.70
107 Newcastle upon Tyne East Nick Brown (L) 995,706 14.66
108 Hornsey and Wood Green Catherine West (L) 1,133,773 14.31
109 Milton Keynes North Mark Lancaster (C) 1,226,728 14.13
110 Westminster North Karen Buck (L) 879,998 14.11
111 Manchester, Withington Jeff Smith (L) 1,030,027 13.90
112 West Bromwich East Tom Watson (L) 875,090 13.75
113 Barking Margaret, Lady Hodge (L) 1,002,243 13.55
114 Stockton North Alex Cunningham (L) 895,518 13.54
115 Suffolk Coastal Therese Coffey (C) 1,052,605 13.53
116 Dumfries and Galloway Richard Arkless (SNP) 959,277 12.75
117 Kettering Philip Hollobone (C) 885,325 12.62
118 Southend West Sir David Amess (C) 821,714 12.29
119 Swansea West Geraint Davies (L Co-op) 721,979 12.28
120 Edinburgh South Ian Murray (L) 806,356 12.25
121 Ludlow Philip Dunne (C) 803,793 12.11
122 City of Durham Roberta Blackman-Woods (L) 815,923 11.87
123 Eastbourne Caroline Ansell (C) 929,058 11.87
124 Mid Derbyshire Pauline Latham (C) 799,945 11.86
125 Dwyfor Meirionnydd Liz Saville-Roberts (PC) 520,771 11.73
126 Middlesbrough Andy McDonald (L) 724,298 11.71
127 Tottenham David Lammy (L) 820,202 11.58
128 Wyre and Preston North Ben Wallace (C) 808,432 11.44
129 East Lothian George Kerevan (SNP) 882,448 11.10
130 Hexham Guy Opperman (C) 631,110 10.57
131 Inverness, Nairn, Badenoch and Strathspey Drew Hendry (SNP) 813,206 10.48
132 Bristol South Karin Smyth (L) 847,953 10.40
133 Stoke-on-Trent Central The Hon. Tristram Hunt (L) 626,249 10.33
134 Walthamstow Stella Creasy (L Co-op) 687,443 10.26
135 Sittingbourne and Sheppey Gordon Henderson (C) 778,565 10.24
136 Rochdale Simon Danczuk (L) 768,550 9.95
137 Colne Valley Jason McCartney (C) 811,156 9.83
138 North East Somerset The Hon. Jacob Rees-Mogg (C) 681,412 9.82
139 Battersea Jane Ellison (C) 746,206 9.80
140 Glasgow North West Carol Monaghan (SNP) 666,835 9.75
141 Chelsea and Fulham Greg Hands (C) 607,419 9.57
142 Newton Abbot Anne Marie Morris (C) 667,061 9.54
143 Shipley Philip Davies (C) 671,466 9.53
144 York Outer Julian Sturdy (C) 745,470 9.49
145 Lancaster and Fleetwood Cat Smith (L) 585,207 9.45
146 South West Surrey Jeremy Hunt (C) 713,182 9.20
147 Edinburgh West Michelle Thomson (SNP) 657,540 9.17
148 Halifax Holly Lynch (L) 641,868 9.11
149 Liverpool, Walton Steve Rotheram (L) 552,618 8.93
150 Derby North Amanda Solloway (C) 618,189 8.86
151 Glasgow South Stewart McDonald (SNP) 651,293 8.80
152 Delyn David Hanson (L) 469,541 8.75
153 Bath Ben Howlett (C) 548,870 8.70
154 Berwick-upon-Tweed Anne-Marie Trevelyan (C) 489,288 8.59
155 Stretford and Urmston Kate Green (L) 588,510 8.53
156 High Peak Andrew Bingham (C) 624,702 8.52
157 Calder Valley Craig Whittaker (C) 655,120 8.43
158 Manchester, Gorton Sir Gerald Kaufman (L) 606,647 8.31
159 Skipton and Ripon Julian Smith (C) 612,261 7.99
160 Newport West Paul Flynn (L) 493,735 7.95
161 Totnes Sarah Wollaston (C) 544,938 7.94
162 Linlithgow and East Falkirk Martyn Day (SNP) 681,479 7.84
163 Torbay Kevin Foster (C) 595,288 7.80
164 Shrewsbury and Atcham Daniel Kawczynski (C) 594,139 7.78
165 Yeovil Marcus Fysh (C) 639,536 7.76
166 Newry and Armagh Mickey Brady (SF) 599,213 7.72
167 Lewisham West and Penge Jim Dowd (L) 562,261 7.66
168 Gloucester Richard Graham (C) 629,590 7.59
169 Fermanagh and South Tyrone Tom Elliott (UUP) 522,668 7.46
170 South Swindon Robert Buckland (C) 549,279 7.43
171 Brent Central Dawn Butler (L) 571,651 7.42
172 Leicester East Keith Vaz (L) 558,715 7.41
173 East Dunbartonshire John Nicolson (SNP) 492,425 7.35
174 Lewisham East Heidi Alexander (L) 523,398 7.24
175 Wycombe Steve Baker (C) 545,909 7.15
176 North Down Sylvia, Lady Hermon (Ind) 458,662 7.14
177 Moray Angus Robertson (SNP) 507,296 7.08
178 Leicester West Liz Kendall (L) 446,457 7.06
179 Birmingham, Selly Oak Steve McCabe (L) 528,376 7.04
180 Clwyd West David Jones (C) 410,412 7.00
181 Coventry North West Geoffrey Robinson (L) 512,451 6.96
182 Rotherham Sarah Champion (L) 436,099 6.85
183 Tunbridge Wells Greg Clark (C) 502,699 6.85
184 Clwyd South Susan Elan Jones (L) 376,420 6.84
185 Upper Bann David Simpson (DUP) 545,853 6.82
186 Great Yarmouth Brandon Lewis (C) 468,523 6.71
187 Ealing Central and Acton Rupa Huq (L) 475,084 6.65
188 Mid Ulster Francie Molloy (SF) 450,820 6.65
189 Taunton Deane Rebecca Pow (C) 546,792 6.57
190 North East Fife Stephen Gethins (SNP) 407,002 6.56
191 South Thanet Craig Mackinlay (C) 465,023 6.55
192 Norwich North Chloe Smith (C) 421,546 6.53
193 Corby Tom Pursglove (C) 518,811 6.50
194 Caerphilly Wayne David (L) 408,058 6.42
195 Dundee East Stewart Hosie (SNP) 433,413 6.39
196 Llanelli Nia Griffith (L) 372,640 6.28
197 Leyton and Wanstead John Cryer (L) 404,194 6.26
198 Telford Lucy Allan (C) 413,465 6.25
199 Somerton and Frome David Warburton (C) 520,372 6.25
200 Eastleigh Mims Davies (C) 496,888 6.24
201 Chelmsford Sir Simon Burns (C) 488,199 6.21
202 Southampton, Test Alan Whitehead (L) 430,265 6.12
203 Wealden Nus Ghani (C) 487,474 6.08
204 Cardiff North Craig Williams (C) 399,203 5.94
205 Preseli Pembrokeshire Stephen Crabb (C) 339,960 5.93
206 Winchester Steve Brine (C) 437,737 5.91
207 Rhondda Chris Bryant (L) 305,443 5.90
208 Stirling Steven Paterson (SNP) 394,422 5.87
209 Dundee West Chris Law (SNP) 382,630 5.80
210 Stalybridge and Hyde Jonathan Reynolds (L Co-op) 413,395 5.79
211 Monmouth David Davies (C) 360,145 5.79
212 Forest of Dean Mark Harper (C) 403,484 5.78
213 Derbyshire Dales Patrick McLoughlin (C) 365,111 5.75
214 Northampton South David Mackintosh (C) 341,620 5.57
215 Morecambe and Lunesdale David Morris (C) 373,222 5.57
216 Scarborough and Whitby Robert Goodwill (C) 405,786 5.52
217 Poplar and Limehouse Jim Fitzpatrick (L) 452,136 5.51
218 Finchley and Golders Green Mike Freer (C) 399,482 5.51
219 North Cornwall Scott Mann (C) 369,449 5.50
220 Streatham Chuka Umunna (L) 433,256 5.47
221 Leeds North West Greg Mulholland (LD) 335,637 5.42
222 Central Devon Mel Stride (C) 392,910 5.40
223 Thirsk and Malton Kevin Hollinrake (C) 415,778 5.37
224 Neath Christina Rees (L) 300,010 5.35
225 North Herefordshire Bill Wiggin (C) 361,697 5.32
226 Barnsley Central Dan Jarvis (L) 342,248 5.30
227 Gordon Alex Salmond (SNP) 409,431 5.16
228 Barrow and Furness John Woodcock (L Co-op) 351,590 5.14
229 East Ham Stephen Timms (L) 446,420 5.11
230 Reading West Alok Sharma (C) 367,995 5.07
231 Bridgwater and West Somerset Ian Liddell-Grainger (C) 407,446 5.06
232 Great Grimsby Melanie Onn (L) 297,487 5.03
233 Birmingham, Northfield Richard Burden (L) 354,845 4.97
234 Portsmouth South Flick Drummond (C) 354,112 4.94
235 South East Cornwall Sheryll Murray (C) 348,552 4.90
236 Glasgow East Natalie McGarry (SNP) 341,419 4.85
237 Worcester The Hon. Robin Walker (C) 348,826 4.81
238 Keighley Kris Hopkins (C) 330,320 4.80
239 South Shields Emma Lewell-Buck (L) 292,749 4.67
240 Birmingham, Perry Barr Khalid Mahmood (L) 324,574 4.64
241 Ashford Damian Green (C) 394,102 4.63
242 South Cambridgeshire Heidi Allen (C) 388,844 4.62
243 Macclesfield David Rutley (C) 331,207 4.62
244 Esher and Walton Dominic Raab (C) 367,946 4.61
245 Thurrock Jackie Doyle-Price (C) 355,273 4.58
246 Colchester Will Quince (C) 335,733 4.52
247 Stroud Neil Carmichael (C) 358,393 4.45
248 Sunderland Central Julie Elliott (L) 324,500 4.45
249 Beverley and Holderness Graham Stuart (C) 350,156 4.33
250 Mid Sussex Sir Nicholas Soames (C) 349,724 4.32
251 Leeds West Rachel Reeves (L) 278,432 4.29
252 Bury South Ivan Lewis (L) 314,687 4.26
253 Gravesham Adam Holloway (C) 304,409 4.23
254 Bury St Edmunds Jo Churchill (C) 363,185 4.22
255 Kingston and Surbiton James Berry (C) 341,790 4.21
256 Coventry South Jim Cunningham (L) 294,700 4.19
257 Carmarthen East and Dinefwr Jonathan Edwards (PC) 233,306 4.18
258 Birmingham, Erdington Jack Dromey (L) 272,025 4.18
259 Milton Keynes South Iain Stewart (C) 372,778 4.16
260 West Suffolk Matthew Hancock (C) 315,501 4.14
261 Maidstone and The Weald Helen Grant (C) 302,210 4.13
262 Harrow West Gareth Thomas (L Co-op) 287,199 4.12
263 South Dorset Richard Drax (C) 293,624 4.10
264 Gower Byron Davies (C) 252,776 4.09
265 Wigan Lisa Nandy (L) 309,357 4.07
266 East Worthing and Shoreham Tim Loughton (C) 302,206 4.04
267 Burnley Julie Cooper (L) 260,394 4.04
268 Caithness, Sutherland and Easter Ross Paul Monaghan (SNP) 191,903 4.04
269 Birmingham, Edgbaston Gisela Stuart (L) 263,131 4.01
270 Chichester Andrew Tyrie (C) 332,098 3.98
271 North Somerset Liam Fox (C) 318,766 3.98
272 Berwickshire, Roxburgh and Selkirk Calum Kerr (SNP) 294,991 3.97
273 Havant Alan Mak (C) 278,323 3.94
274 East Devon Hugo Swire (C) 298,542 3.90
275 Wolverhampton North East Emma Reynolds (L) 237,139 3.88
276 Lagan Valley Jeffrey Donaldson (DUP) 276,099 3.88
277 Putney Justine Greening (C) 242,277 3.79
278 Wimbledon Stephen Hammond (C) 248,764 3.78
279 Tynemouth Alan Campbell (L) 290,815 3.75
280 South Down Margaret Ritchie (SDLP) 281,522 3.74
281 Crewe and Nantwich Edward Timpson (C) 275,041 3.71
282 Selby and Ainsty Nigel Adams (C) 282,126 3.71
283 Brentwood and Ongar Sir Eric Pickles (C) 264,374 3.68
284 Barnsley East Michael Dugher (L) 252,219 3.65
285 Enfield North Joan Ryan (L) 247,005 3.63
286 Blaenau Gwent Nick Smith (L) 184,641 3.60
287 Vale of Clwyd James Davies (C) 201,668 3.57
288 North West Durham Pat Glass (L) 247,207 3.54
289 Bristol North West Charlotte Leslie (C) 264,001 3.53
290 Sheffield, Brightside and Hillsborough Harry Harpham (L) 253,251 3.50
291 Bolton West Chris Green (C) 252,360 3.47
292 Workington Sue Hayman (L) 203,298 3.47
293 Ayr, Carrick and Cumnock Corri Wilson (SNP) 253,000 3.47
294 Penrith and The Border Rory Stewart (C) 225,607 3.46
295 Orkney and Shetland Alistair Carmichael (LD) 119,040 3.45
296 Saffron Walden Sir Alan Haselhurst (C) 275,173 3.41
297 Bristol East Kerry McCarthy (L) 239,069 3.36
298 Blackburn Kate Hollern (L) 245,043 3.34
299 Basingstoke Maria Miller (C) 265,902 3.34
300 Arundel and South Downs Nick Herbert (C) 257,044 3.33
301 City of Chester Chris Matheson (L) 246,966 3.32
302 Twickenham Tania Mathias (C) 263,923 3.29
303 South Norfolk Richard Bacon (C) 264,970 3.28
304 Buckingham John Bercow (Speaker) 253,998 3.28
305 Swansea East Carolyn Harris (L) 189,920 3.27
306 Torridge and West Devon Geoffrey Cox (C) 257,039 3.27
307 Kingston upon Hull North Diana Johnson (L) 208,932 3.26
308 Bolsover Dennis Skinner (L) 233,223 3.24
309 Bexhill and Battle Huw Merriman (C) 252,148 3.20
310 Enfield, Southgate David Burrowes (C) 207,491 3.20
311 Epsom and Ewell Chris Grayling (C) 247,375 3.15
312 Sheffield, Hallam Nick Clegg (LD) 221,920 3.13
313 Witney David Cameron (C) 245,109 3.07
314 Worthing West Sir Peter Bottomley (C) 231,604 3.06
315 Warley John Spellar (L) 193,804 3.04
316 Salisbury John Glen (C) 225,685 3.04
317 Dumfriesshire, Clydesdale and Tweeddale David Mundell (C) 207,868 3.04
318 South East Cambridgeshire Lucy Frazer (C) 254,445 3.01
319 Guildford Anne Milton (C) 224,850 2.97
320 Aylesbury David Lidington (C) 238,450 2.97
321 Devizes Claire Perry (C) 204,518 2.96
322 Amber Valley Nigel Mills (C) 204,258 2.94
323 South West Wiltshire Andrew Murrison (C) 212,467 2.91
324 Stourbridge Margot James (C) 198,251 2.87
325 Faversham and Mid Kent Helen Whately (C) 197,480 2.84
326 Newbury Richard Benyon (C) 224,874 2.83
327 Hendon Matthew Offord (C) 212,413 2.82
328 Stevenage Stephen McPartland (C) 197,465 2.80
329 North Norfolk Norman Lamb (LD) 191,601 2.78
330 Dover Charlie Elphicke (C) 202,856 2.78
331 Stoke-on-Trent South Rob Flello (L) 188,920 2.77
332 Dunfermline and West Fife Douglas Chapman (SNP) 215,506 2.76
333 Rochester and Strood Kelly Tolhurst (C) 212,800 2.76
334 Mid Norfolk George Freeman (C) 207,633 2.69
335 West Tyrone Pat Doherty (SF) 170,576 2.67
336 Croydon Central Gavin Barwell (C) 207,742 2.66
337 Harrogate and Knaresborough Andrew Jones (C) 202,819 2.65
338 Edmonton Kate Osamor (L Co-op) 174,195 2.64
339 Newcastle upon Tyne North Catherine McKinnell (L) 177,965 2.63
340 Harwich and North Essex The Hon. Bernard Jenkin (C) 180,525 2.61
341 Congleton Fiona Bruce (C) 188,080 2.59
342 Pontypridd Owen Smith (L) 152,378 2.59
343 Rushcliffe Kenneth Clarke (C) 189,415 2.58
344 Blackpool North and Cleveleys Paul Maynard (C) 184,179 2.56
345 Mid Bedfordshire Nadine Dorries (C) 200,009 2.55
346 North Wiltshire James Gray (C) 172,747 2.55
347 Weston-Super-Mare John Penrose (C) 202,070 2.52
348 Isle of Wight Andrew Turner (C) 273,689 2.52
349 East Londonderry Gregory Campbell (DUP) 168,076 2.51
350 Sleaford and North Hykeham Stephen Phillips (C) 220,240 2.50
351 Walsall North David Winnick (L) 167,400 2.50
352 Banbury The Hon. Victoria Prentis (C) 214,053 2.48
353 Ogmore Huw Irranca-Davies (L) 137,283 2.47
354 Bromley and Chislehurst Bob Neill (C) 161,069 2.46
355 Bootle Peter Dowd (L) 171,880 2.45
356 Argyll and Bute Brendan O’Hara (SNP) 168,331 2.44
357 Croydon North Steve Reed (L Co-op) 209,579 2.44
358 St Albans Anne Main (C) 184,782 2.44
359 Slough Fiona Mactaggart (L) 210,150 2.43
360 Harborough Sir Edward Garnier (C) 188,576 2.43
361 Warrington South David Mowat (C) 204,941 2.42
362 Bradford East Imran Hussain (L) 159,043 2.41
363 Brigg and Goole Andrew Percy (C) 164,239 2.40
364 Sheffield, Heeley Louise Haigh (L) 172,925 2.39
365 Cleethorpes Martin Vickers (C) 169,403 2.39
366 Liverpool, Wavertree Luciana Berger (L Co-op) 146,541 2.38
367 Bishop Auckland Helen Goodman (L) 156,883 2.37
368 Brentford and Isleworth Ruth Cadbury (L) 200,266 2.37
369 Ribble Valley Nigel Evans (C) 179,897 2.32
370 Bridgend Madeleine Moon (L) 138,224 2.30
371 Tonbridge and Malling Tom Tugendhat (C) 172,276 2.30
372 Sutton Coldfield Andrew Mitchell (C) 171,293 2.29
373 Vale of Glamorgan Alun Cairns (C) 166,012 2.28
374 Hartlepool Iain Wright (L) 158,286 2.26
375 Stockport Ann Coffey (L) 144,418 2.26
376 Mitcham and Morden Siobhain McDonagh (L) 150,614 2.20
377 Cannock Chase Amanda Milling (C) 163,157 2.19
378 Rutherglen and Hamilton West Margaret Ferrier (SNP) 180,647 2.18
379 Rochford and Southend East James Duddridge (C) 156,134 2.17
380 Midlothian Owen Thompson (SNP) 146,926 2.16
381 Peterborough Stewart Jackson (C) 156,163 2.15
382 East Renfrewshire Kirsten Oswald (SNP) 150,154 2.15
383 Carlisle John Stevenson (C) 141,013 2.14
384 Bournemouth West Conor Burns (C) 154,254 2.14
385 Cumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch East Stuart McDonald (SNP) 143,507 2.14
386 Blaydon David Anderson (L) 144,664 2.13
387 Kenilworth and Southam Jeremy Wright (C) 135,991 2.13
388 Birmingham, Yardley Jess Phillips (L) 153,023 2.12
389 Ruislip, Northwood and Pinner The Hon. Nick Hurd (C) 152,150 2.08
390 Torfaen Nick Thomas-Symonds (L) 127,906 2.07
391 Stafford Jeremy Lefroy (C) 140,051 2.04
392 Solihull Julian Knight (C) 158,620 2.03
393 Tiverton and Honiton Neil Parish (C) 155,062 2.03
394 Crawley Henry Smith (C) 149,907 2.03
395 Bradford South Judith Cummins (L) 128,948 2.03
396 Croydon South Chris Philp (C) 165,793 2.02
397 Woking Jonathan Lord (C) 148,850 2.00
398 Filton and Bradley Stoke Jack Lopresti (C) 141,349 1.98
399 Oxford West and Abingdon Nicola Blackwood (C) 150,723 1.98
400 Kingswood Chris Skidmore (C) 134,764 1.98
401 Wyre and Preston North Ben Wallace (C) 139,166 1.97
402 Glasgow South West Chris Stephens (SNP) 130,201 1.97
403 Blackley and Broughton Graham Stringer (L) 111,050 1.93
404 North Thanet Sir Roger Gale (C) 136,507 1.91
405 Charnwood Edward Argar (C) 146,475 1.90
406 South Antrim Danny Kinahan (UUP) 126,943 1.88
407 Wirral West Margaret Greenwood (L) 102,650 1.85
408 Sutton and Cheam Paul Scully (C) 127,899 1.85
409 Pendle Andrew Stephenson (C) 119,281 1.85
410 Islwyn Chris Evans (L Co-op) 102,622 1.84
411 East Surrey Sam Gyimah (C) 146,108 1.83
412 South Leicestershire Alberto Costa (C) 139,545 1.82
413 Dudley North Ian Austin (L) 110,000 1.81
414 Richmond (Yorks) Rishi Sunak (C) 142,476 1.80
415 Bedford Richard Fuller (C) 124,316 1.79
416 Paisley and Renfrewshire South Mhairi Black (SNP) 109,742 1.79
417 Central Suffolk and North Ipswich Daniel Poulter (C) 136,333 1.78
418 Ellesmere Port and Neston Justin Madders (L) 122,500 1.77
419 Middlesbrough South and East Cleveland Tom Blenkinsop (L) 125,909 1.77
420 Merthyr Tydfil and Rhymney Gerald Jones (L) 108,964 1.77
421 Aberdeen North Kirsty Blackman (SNP) 119,030 1.76
422 Elmet and Rothwell Alec Shelbrooke (C) 138,960 1.76
423 Christchurch Christopher Chope (C) 120,000 1.73
424 Dewsbury Paula Sherriff (L) 137,708 1.73
425 Chipping Barnet Theresa Villiers (C) 133,467 1.72
426 Loughborough Nicky Morgan (C) 128,550 1.71
427 Wells James Heappey (C) 134,738 1.70
428 Burton Andrew Griffiths (C) 125,757 1.67
429 Oldham West and Royton Michael Meacher (L) 119,550 1.67
430 West Worcestershire Harriet Baldwin (C) 122,431 1.67
431 Walsall South Valerie Vaz (L) 112,578 1.66
432 Chingford and Woodford Green Iain Duncan Smith (C) 110,727 1.66
433 North West Cambridgeshire Shailesh Vara (C) 149,439 1.65
434 Broxtowe Anna Soubry (C) 118,569 1.65
435 Gedling Vernon Coaker (L) 115,345 1.65
436 New Forest West Desmond Swayne (C) 112,163 1.64
437 West Bromwich West Adrian Bailey (L Co-op) 106,426 1.62
438 Halesowen and Rowley Regis James Morris (C) 106,510 1.61
439 Copeland Jamie Reed (L) 100,097 1.61
440 Eltham Clive Efford (L) 101,146 1.58
441 Bournemouth East Tobias Ellwood (C) 112,719 1.56
442 Newport East Jessica Morden (L) 86,537 1.54
443 Daventry Chris Heaton-Harris (C) 111,766 1.53
444 Wythenshawe and Sale East Mike Kane (L) 116,552 1.53
445 Wolverhampton South West Rob Marris (L) 91,606 1.52
446 Fareham Suella Fernandes (C) 116,289 1.51
447 Romsey and Southampton North Caroline Nokes (C) 99,737 1.50
448 Ashton-under-Lyne Angela Rayner (L) 101,246 1.48
449 Grantham and Stamford Nicholas Boles (C) 119,667 1.47
450 South West Hertfordshire David Gauke (C) 115,925 1.46
451 North Durham Kevan Jones (L) 95,042 1.45
452 Wyre Forest Mark Garnier (C) 112,334 1.45
453 Bolton North East David Crausby (L) 98,321 1.45
454 Fylde Mark Menzies (C) 94,736 1.44
455 North East Hertfordshire Sir Oliver Heald (C) 106,430 1.44
456 Cynon Valley Ann Clwyd (L) 73,268 1.42
457 Alyn and Deeside Mark Tami (L) 88,208 1.42
458 Brent North Barry Gardiner (L) 116,716 1.42
459 Hertford and Stortford Mark Prisk (C) 113,022 1.40
460 Ilford South Mike Gapes (L Co-op) 128,884 1.40
461 Worsley and Eccles South Barbara Keeley (L) 100,089 1.39
462 North West Hampshire Kit Malthouse (C) 109,125 1.38
463 North East Cambridgeshire Stephen Barclay (C) 113,179 1.36
464 Henley John Howell (C) 105,433 1.35
465 Chesterfield Toby Perkins (L) 95,970 1.34
466 Tamworth Christopher Pincher (C) 96,213 1.34
467 Rayleigh and Wickford Mark Francois (C) 102,710 1.33
468 Motherwell and Wishaw Marion Fellows (SNP) 91,668 1.30
469 Stockton South James Wharton (C) 97,033 1.29
470 Tewkesbury Laurence Robertson (C) 101,748 1.29
471 Ealing, Southall Virendra Sharma (L) 84,409 1.29
472 Northampton North Michael Ellis (C) 75,626 1.28
473 Thornbury and Yate Luke Hall (C) 83,996 1.27
474 Hyndburn Graham Jones (L) 86,174 1.26
475 Strangford Jim Shannon (DUP) 80,513 1.25
476 North West Leicestershire Andrew Bridgen (C) 90,214 1.25
477 North East Bedfordshire Alistair Burt (C) 102,697 1.23
478 Bracknell Phillip Lee (C) 99,394 1.22
479 North Shropshire Owen Paterson (C) 95,620 1.21
480 Witham Priti Patel (C) 80,958 1.21
481 Perth and North Perthshire Pete Wishart (SNP) 86,431 1.19
482 South Holland and The Deepings John Hayes (C) 90,777 1.19
483 Bromsgrove Sajid Javid (C) 86,709 1.18
484 Knowsley George Howarth (L) 92,426 1.17
485 Wycombe Steve Baker (C) 88,935 1.16
486 Stone Sir Bill Cash (C) 78,200 1.16
487 East Antrim Sammy Wilson (DUP) 72,597 1.16
488 Pudsey Stuart Andrew (C) 81,248 1.15
489 Falkirk John McNally (SNP) 94,940 1.14
490 Braintree James Cleverly (C) 83,099 1.13
491 Lanark and Hamilton East Angela Crawley (SNP) 89,383 1.12
492 Epping Forest Eleanor Laing (C) 80,545 1.10
493 Ynys M+¦n Albert Owen (L) 54,000 1.08
494 Washington and Sunderland West Sharon Hodgson (L) 73,502 1.08
495 Aldershot Sir Gerald Howarth (C) 75,974 1.05
496 Hitchin and Harpenden Peter Lilley (C) 83,983 1.05
497 Welwyn Hatfield Grant Shapps (C) 75,590 1.03
498 New Forest East Julian Lewis (C) 74,570 1.03
499 West Lancashire Rosie Cooper (L) 72,500 1.02
500 Runnymede and Weybridge Philip Hammond (C) 74,897 1.02
501 Romford Andrew Rosindell (C) 72,250 1.00
502 Cheltenham Alex Chalk (C) 76,680 0.99
503 Aberavon The Hon. Stephen Kinnock (L) 49,354 0.99
504 Louth and Horncastle Victoria Atkins (C) 74,057 0.99
505 Chesham and Amersham Cheryl Gillan (C) 71,200 0.98
506 Blyth Valley Ronnie Campbell (L) 59,750 0.98
507 Wallasey Angela Eagle (L) 63,133 0.96
508 Sevenoaks Michael Fallon (C) 68,586 0.95
509 North Tyneside Mary Glindon (L) 75,324 0.95
510 Scunthorpe Nic Dakin (L) 58,362 0.91
511 Staffordshire Moorlands Karen Bradley (C) 57,424 0.91
512 Jarrow Stephen Hepburn (L) 57,469 0.90
513 Stoke-on-Trent North Ruth Smeeth (L) 63,861 0.89
514 North East Derbyshire Natascha Engel (L) 63,750 0.89
515 Newark Robert Jenrick (C) 65,534 0.89
516 Heywood and Middleton Liz McInnes (L) 71,060 0.89
517 Cheadle Mary Robinson (C) 64,154 0.88
518 Rugby Mark Pawsey (C) 62,441 0.87
519 South West Devon Gary Streeter (C) 61,686 0.87
520 Meon Valley George Hollingbery (C) 62,207 0.86
521 The Cotswolds Geoffrey Clifton-Brown (C) 66,249 0.85
522 North Devon Peter Heaton-Jones (C) 63,149 0.84
523 Nuneaton Marcus Jones (C) 57,209 0.84
524 Nottingham North Graham Allen (L) 55,235 0.84
525 Gillingham and Rainham Rehman Chishti (C) 59,020 0.83
526 Bexleyheath and Crayford David Evennett (C) 53,391 0.82
527 North Dorset Simon Hoare (C) 58,967 0.80
528 Denton and Reddish Andrew Gwynne (L) 52,660 0.80
529 St Austell and Newquay Steve Double (C) 58,941 0.77
530 Aldridge-Brownhills Wendy Morton (C) 46,170 0.77
531 Gosport Caroline Dinenage (C) 55,246 0.75
532 Kirkcaldy and Cowdenbeath Roger Mullin (SNP) 57,216 0.75
533 South West Bedfordshire Andrew Selous (C) 58,911 0.74
534 Boston and Skegness Matt Warman (C) 48,666 0.73
535 Altrincham and Sale West Graham Brady (C) 50,055 0.70
536 Lichfield Michael Fabricant (C) 51,477 0.69
537 Redcar Anna Turley (L Co-op) 43,899 0.68
538 Liverpool, West Derby Stephen Twigg (L Co-op) 43,000 0.68
539 Mole Valley Sir Paul Beresford (C) 50,017 0.68
540 Leigh Andy Burnham (L) 51,162 0.67
541 Wirral South Alison McGovern (L) 38,025 0.67
542 Halton Derek Twigg (L) 47,768 0.66
543 Hayes and Harlington John McDonnell (L) 47,830 0.64
544 Harrow East Bob Blackman (C) 45,065 0.63
545 Carshalton and Wallington Tom Brake (LD) 44,070 0.63
546 Garston and Halewood Maria Eagle (L) 45,925 0.62
547 Ealing North Stephen Pound (L) 46,000 0.62
548 Redditch Karen Lumley (C) 40,555 0.62
549 South Suffolk James Cartlidge (C) 44,656 0.60
550 Broxbourne Charles Walker (C) 43,550 0.60
551 Birkenhead Frank Field (L) 36,660 0.59
552 Rother Valley Sir Kevin Barron (L) 43,552 0.59
553 North West Norfolk Henry Bellingham (C) 43,600 0.59
554 Oldham East and Saddleworth Debbie Abrahams (L) 41,790 0.58
555 Dudley South Mike Wood (C) 34,923 0.58
556 Normanton, Pontefract and Castleford Yvette Cooper (L) 47,086 0.57
557 Tatton George Osborne (C) 36,731 0.57
558 East Yorkshire Sir Greg Knight (C) 45,000 0.56
559 Mansfield Sir Alan Meale (L) 42,950 0.55
560 Dartford Gareth Johnson (C) 41,540 0.55
561 Sheffield South East Clive Betts (L) 37,280 0.55
562 Birmingham, Hodge Hill Liam Byrne (L) 40,418 0.54
563 Rossendale and Darwen Jake Berry (C) 39,527 0.54
564 Coventry North East Colleen Fletcher (L) 40,304 0.53
565 Warrington North Helen Jones (L) 38,500 0.53
566 Harlow Robert Halfon (C) 35,726 0.53
567 St Helens North Conor McGinn (L) 38,610 0.51
568 South Northamptonshire Andrea Leadsom (C) 43,872 0.51
569 Broadland Keith Simpson (C) 36,099 0.49
570 Chorley Lindsay Hoyle (L) 36,652 0.49
571 Hemsworth Jon Trickett (L) 35,215 0.48
572 Hemel Hempstead Mike Penning (C) 35,995 0.48
573 Waveney Peter Aldous (C) 36,738 0.46
574 Bognor Regis and Littlehampton Nick Gibb (C) 33,300 0.46
575 Wolverhampton South East Pat McFadden (L) 28,500 0.46
576 Old Bexley and Sidcup James Brokenshire (C) 29,896 0.45
577 South West Norfolk Elizabeth Truss (C) 32,963 0.43
578 Uxbridge and South Ruislip Boris Johnson (C) 29,900 0.42
579 Bolton South East Yasmin Qureshi (L) 29,220 0.42
580 Wellingborough Peter Bone (C) 30,958 0.42
581 Windsor Adam Afriyie (C) 29,150 0.41
582 Wentworth and Dearne John Healey (L) 30,000 0.40
583 Houghton and Sunderland South Bridget Phillipson (L) 27,375 0.40
584 Doncaster North Ed Miliband (L) 27,686 0.39
585 South Basildon and East Thurrock Stephen Metcalfe (C) 27,162 0.38
586 Chippenham Michelle Donelan (C) 28,286 0.38
587 Bassetlaw John Mann (L) 29,100 0.38
588 Dagenham and Rainham Jon Cruddas (L) 26,185 0.38
589 Reigate Crispin Blunt (C) 27,445 0.37
590 Ilford North Wes Streeting (L) 28,138 0.37
591 Hertsmere Oliver Dowden (C) 27,490 0.37
592 Batley and Spen Jo Cox (L) 28,993 0.37
593 Ochil and South Perthshire Tasmina Ahmed-Sheikh (SNP) 28,608 0.37
594 Glenrothes Peter Grant (SNP) 25,000 0.36
595 Penistone and Stocksbridge Angela Smith (L) 24,421 0.34
596 Makerfield Yvonne Fovargue (L) 25,612 0.34
597 Meriden Caroline Spelman (C) 27,792 0.34
598 Sedgefield Phil Wilson (L) 21,150 0.34
599 Feltham and Heston Seema Malhotra (L Co-op) 26,372 0.32
600 Banff and Buchan Eilidh Whiteford (SNP) 21,752 0.32
601 York Outer Julian Sturdy (C) 24,473 0.31
602 Central Ayrshire Philippa Whitford (SNP) 21,000 0.30
603 Coatbridge, Chryston and Bellshill Phil Boswell (SNP) 21,418 0.29
604 Eddisbury Antoinette Sandbach (C) 19,729 0.29
605 Erewash Maggie Throup (C) 19,570 0.27
606 Rutland and Melton Sir Alan Duncan (C) 21,559 0.27
607 Weaver Vale Graham Evans (C) 18,159 0.27
608 Luton North Kelvin Hopkins (L) 17,670 0.26
609 Airdrie and Shotts Neil Gray (SNP) 16,650 0.25
610 Horsham Jeremy Quin (C) 19,498 0.25
611 Kilmarnock and Loudoun Alan Brown (SNP) 18,000 0.24
612 Sherwood Mark Spencer (C) 17,472 0.24
613 Mid Dorset and North Poole Michael Tomlinson (C) 15,000 0.23
614 Portsmouth North Penny Mordaunt (C) 16,410 0.22
615 Kingston upon Hull East Karl Turner (L) 14,666 0.22
616 Beckenham Bob Stewart (C) 14,938 0.22
617 Plymouth, Moor View Johnny Mercer (C) 15,000 0.22
618 Maldon John Whittingdale (C) 15,105 0.22
619 Sefton Central Bill Esterson (L) 14,800 0.22
620 The Wrekin Mark Pritchard (C) 14,400 0.22
621 East Hampshire Damian Hinds (C) 15,471 0.22
622 Chatham and Aylesford Tracey Crouch (C) 14,300 0.22
623 Basildon and Billericay John Baron (C) 14,200 0.21
624 Erith and Thamesmead Teresa Pearce (L) 14,970 0.21
625 Castle Point Rebecca Harris (C) 14,190 0.21
626 Mid Worcestershire Nigel Huddleston (C) 14,990 0.21
627 Clacton Douglas Carswell (UKIP) 14,000 0.20
628 North Antrim The Hon. Ian Paisley, Jr. (DUP) 15,373 0.20
629 West Dunbartonshire Martin Docherty (SNP) 13,816 0.20
630 Don Valley Caroline Flint (L) 14,153 0.20
631 Morley and Outwood Andrea Jenkyns (C) 14,975 0.20
632 North Swindon Justin Tomlinson (C) 15,795 0.20
633 Gainsborough Sir Edward Leigh (C) 14,440 0.19
634 Wokingham John Redwood (C) 13,404 0.17
635 Wantage The Hon. Ed Vaizey (C) 14,120 0.17
636 Southport John Pugh (LD) 9,893 0.15
637 Orpington Jo Johnson (C) 9,987 0.15
638 Beaconsfield Dominic Grieve (C) 9,950 0.13
639 North Ayrshire and Arran Patricia Gibson (SNP) 10,000 0.13
640 East Kilbride, Strathaven and Lesmahagow Lisa Cameron (SNP) 10,390 0.12
641 South Derbyshire Heather Wheeler (C) 9,075 0.12
642 Huntingdon Jonathan Djanogly (C) 9,838 0.12
643 Haltemprice and Howden David Davis (C) 6,830 0.10
644 Paisley and Renfrewshire North Gavin Newlands (SNP) 6,039 0.09
645 Angus Mike Weir (SNP) 5,885 0.09
646 South Ribble Seema Kennedy (C) 5,175 0.07
647 North Warwickshire Craig Tracey (C) 3,268 0.05
648 Livingston Hannah Bardell (SNP) 3,500 0.04
649 Inverclyde Ronnie Cowan (SNP) 2,500 0.04
650 North East Hampshire Ranil Jayawardena (C) 3,173 0.04
651= Ashfield Gloria De Piero (L) 0
651= Bosworth David Tredinnick (C) 0
651= Easington Grahame Morris (L) 0
651= Hazel Grove William Wragg (C) 0
651= Hornchurch and Upminster Dame Angela Watkinson (C) 0
651= Maidenhead Theresa May (C) 0
651= South Staffordshire Gavin Williamson (C) 0
651= Spelthorne Kwasi Kwarteng (C) 0
651= Surrey Heath Michael Gove (C) 0